Evergreen Squash Club

VSL Women 2017/2018

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND February 13
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 JER 1 176.5 RIV / SPC 1 7:00pm River Club 17
2 EVE 1 135 VRC 1 - Cons 6:00pm Evergreen Squash Club 14
3 VLTBC / ARB 1 125 BYE
4 VRC 1 - Cons 107.5 EVE 1 6:00pm Evergreen Squash Club 6
5 RIV / SPC 1 101 JER 1 7:00pm River Club 3

Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Stats

STANDINGS LAST ROUND February 13
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 SPC 3 - Squash Chicks 219 BON B3 6:15pm Sport Central 17
2 VRC F3 213 BEN A3 6:00pm Bentall Centre Athletic Club 7
3 BON B3 165 SPC 3 - Squash Chicks 6:15pm Sport Central 7
4 BEN A3 158 VRC F3 6:00pm Bentall Centre Athletic Club 15

VSL Open 2017/2018

Division 1 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Stats

STANDINGS CURRENT ROUND February 19
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 JER A1 228 EVE A1 - Smithson 7:15pm Jericho Tennis Club Pending
2 SPC A1 199 BEN A1 7:00pm Sport Central Pending
3 EVE A1 - Adams 181 ARB A1 7:30pm Evergreen Squash Club Pending
4 VLT A1 - New 177 BYE
5 BEN A1 167 SPC A1 7:00pm Sport Central Pending
6 EVE A1 - Smithson 139 JER A1 7:15pm Jericho Tennis Club Pending
7 VRC A1 132 RIV R1 7:00pm River Club Pending
8 RIV R1 125 VRC A1 7:00pm River Club Pending
9 ARB A1 76 EVE A1 - Adams 7:30pm Evergreen Squash Club Pending

Division 3 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Stats

STANDINGS CURRENT ROUND February 19
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 ARB B3 229 EVE B3 - Over 50 6:30pm Arbutus Club Pending
2 HOL B3 - Ben's Ball Busters 211 BEN 3A 6:00pm Bentall Centre Athletic Club Pending
3 TCC A3 - Diamond Geezers 180 VRC F3 7:15pm Terminal City Club Pending
4 VRC F3 173 TCC A3 - Diamond Geezers 7:15pm Terminal City Club Pending
5 BON C3 - Lucky Nicks 163 BYE
6 BEN 3A 161 HOL B3 - Ben's Ball Busters 6:00pm Bentall Centre Athletic Club Pending
7 JER 3A 144 SPC 3 6:30pm Sport Central Pending
8 SPC 3 135 JER 3A 6:30pm Sport Central Pending
9 EVE B3 - Over 50 103 ARB B3 6:30pm Arbutus Club Pending

Division 5 Schedule Full Results View Teams Spares Stats

STANDINGS CURRENT ROUND February 19
Pos. Name Pts. Against Where & When Pts
1 RIV D5 - Butler 240 ARB 5 - New 6:30pm Arbutus Club Pending
2 ARB 5 - New 227 RIV D5 - Butler 6:30pm Arbutus Club Pending
3 TCC 5 - Lions 212 BEN 5A 6:15pm Terminal City Club Pending
4 VRC H5 182 BON D5 6:00pm Bonsor Recreation Complex Pending
5 BEN 5A 166 TCC 5 - Lions 6:15pm Terminal City Club Pending
6 BON D5 155 VRC H5 6:00pm Bonsor Recreation Complex Pending
7 EVE C5 - Mullock 131 JER 5 - Hughes 6:00pm Evergreen Squash Club Pending
8 JER 5 - Hughes 127 EVE C5 - Mullock 6:00pm Evergreen Squash Club Pending
9 HOL 5 - Golden Boys - DROPPED (Withdrawn) 0

Photo Stream

You must be signed in to do this...

This feature requires you to be a registered user of SportyHQ. Signing up is free and only takes a minute.

Sign In

Who's in this league?

You must be signed in to do this...

This feature requires you to be a registered user of SportyHQ. Signing up is free and only takes a minute.

Sign In

Live Scoring Available!

Use SportyHQ's free Score Squash app to live score matches for this league on your mobile device. After you download the app, you'll be able to login, select your team and find the fixture that you're marking a match for. Every point gets recorded so that players can review the match in detail later and the results are recorded online instantly!

Available on the App Store 2000px-Get_it_on_Google_play.svg

Sanctioned League


Vancouver Squash League is sanctioned by Squash BC.

Rankings

Links