Evergreen Squash Club

Draw Results

Division 1: From 18th October 2017

Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Team Rashwan vs. Team Forster 1 Omar Rashwan Joe Forster 0 - 3
Team Rashwan vs. Team Forster 2 Phil Croteau Mike Clark 3 - 0
Team Rashwan vs. Team Forster 3 Geoffrey McKenzie Tyler Kristiansen 0 - 3
Team Rashwan vs. Team Forster 4 Adrian Robinson Steve Berna 3 - 1
Team Rashwan vs. Team Forster 5 Ralph Pybus John Cabral 0 - 3
Team Casey vs. Team Martyna 1 Joel Casey Cam Martyna 3 - 1 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7
Team Casey vs. Team Martyna 2 Nick Colvin Dustin Linsdell 3 - 0
Team Casey vs. Team Martyna 3 Mitch Martin Lee Coulthard 3 - 0 11-6, 11-8, 11-6
Team Casey vs. Team Martyna 4 Rene Kristiansen Scott Martyna 3 - 1
Team Casey vs. Team Martyna 5 Elliot DeRuiter Katlyn Wise 3 - 0
Team James vs. Team Graham 1 George James Adam Graham 3 - 1 11-2, 11-3, 7-11, 11-9
Team James vs. Team Graham 2 Derek Carnell Paul Sterling 3 - 1 11-9, 7-11, 11-4, 11-8
Team James vs. Team Graham 3 Keith Lacey Jak Meyer 3 - 0 11-7, 11-3, 11-7
Team James vs. Team Graham 4 Ian Heck Shawn Filice 3 - 0 11-3, 11-5, 11-4
Team James vs. Team Graham 5 Simon Albrechtson David Theilmann 0 - 3 9-11, 9-11, 8-11
Team Jaegli vs. Team Regier 1 Sean Jaegli Mark Regier 1 - 3
Team Jaegli vs. Team Regier 2 Rob Macdonald Mark Taylor 3 - 2
Team Jaegli vs. Team Regier 3 Andrew Cosman Ron Fretwell 2 - 3 10-12, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7, 8-11
Team Jaegli vs. Team Regier 4 Jerome Wilkinson Travis Janes 3 - 1
Team Jaegli vs. Team Regier 5 Rick Ikebuchi Shawn Worsfold 3 - 2
Team Braff vs. Team Van Unen 1 Andrew Braff Garth Lewis 3 - 1
Team Braff vs. Team Van Unen 2 Michael Woodworth Stan Tessmer 3 - 2
Team Braff vs. Team Van Unen 3 Chai Smith Warren Saari 3 - 1
Team Braff vs. Team Van Unen 4 Alex Thomas Chris Johns 0 - 3
Team Braff vs. Team Van Unen 5 Caden Hazard Justin Gaspari 3 - 0
Team Perrault vs. Team Iannone 1 Tyler Perrault Braydon Kellett 3 - 0 11-8, 11-8, 11-7
Team Perrault vs. Team Iannone 2 Hussein Hollands Jordan Iannone 1 - 3 7-11, 11-4, 6-11, 9-11
Team Perrault vs. Team Iannone 3 William Rutter Adam Benn 0 - 3 2-11, 11-13, 8-11
Team Perrault vs. Team Iannone 4 Chris Henderson Len Colman 0 - 3 9-11, 9-11, 4-11
Team Perrault vs. Team Iannone 5 Ralph Berdan Josh Havey 3 - 0 11-2, 11-6, 11-3
Team Dottridge vs. Team Woodward 1 Timothy Dottridge Bryan Woodward 3 - 1 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7
Team Dottridge vs. Team Woodward 2 Dustin Linsdell Alan Uniat 3 - 0 11-9, 11-8, 11-9
Team Dottridge vs. Team Woodward 3 Steven Devries Jason Newington 3 - 1 11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6
Team Dottridge vs. Team Woodward 4 Colin Burns Jeff McGregor 1 - 3 11-8, 11-13, 2-11, 6-11
Team Dottridge vs. Team Woodward 5 Brett Martyna Ryan Bulach 2 - 3 11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 6-11