Evergreen Squash Club

Draw Results

Division 1: From 27th September 2017

Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Team Martyna vs. Team Rashwan 1 Cam Martyna Omar Rashwan 3 - 1 11-9, 3-11, 11-6, 11-5
Team Martyna vs. Team Rashwan 2 Dustin Linsdell David White 3 - 2
Team Martyna vs. Team Rashwan 3 Lee Coulthard Geoffrey McKenzie 0 - 3 5-11, 8-11, 9-11
Team Martyna vs. Team Rashwan 4 Scott Martyna Adrian Robinson 0 - 3 2-11, 2-11, 5-11
Team Martyna vs. Team Rashwan 5 Katlyn Wise Ralph Pybus 0 - 3 7-11, 6-11, 9-11
Team Perrault vs. Team Graham 1 Match Not Played Hussein Hollands 0 - 3 0-11, 0-11, 0-11
Team Perrault vs. Team Graham 2 Travis Mallow Match Not Played 3 - 0 11-0, 11-0, 11-0
Team Perrault vs. Team Graham 3 William Rutter Jak Meyer 3 - 1 11-9, 11-13, 11-9, 13-11
Team Perrault vs. Team Graham 4 Chris Henderson Huw Williams 3 - 0 11-8, 11-6, 16-14
Team Perrault vs. Team Graham 5 Ralph Berdan Match Not Played 3 - 0 11-0, 11-0, 11-0
Team Iannone vs. Team Regier 1 Braydon Kellett Mark Regier 1 - 3
Team Iannone vs. Team Regier 2 Jordan Iannone Mark Taylor 3 - 0
Team Iannone vs. Team Regier 3 Conor Lancaster Ron Fretwell 3 - 2
Team Iannone vs. Team Regier 4 Len Colman Travis Janes 3 - 2
Team Iannone vs. Team Regier 5 Josh Havey Norman Wegerhoff 1 - 3
Team James vs. Team Van Unen 1 George James Tom van Unen 3 - 0
Team James vs. Team Van Unen 2 Gerald Watson Stan Tessmer 2 - 3
Team James vs. Team Van Unen 3 Keith Lacey Warren Saari 2 - 3 8-11, 11-8, 3-11, 17-15, 7-11
Team James vs. Team Van Unen 4 Ian Heck Chris Johns 2 - 3 11-8, 3-11, 11-9, 6-11, 9-11
Team James vs. Team Van Unen 5 Chris Collingwood Justin Gaspari 3 - 0 11-5, 11-4, 11-6
Team Forster vs. Team Woodward 1 Joe Forster Bryan Woodward 3 - 0
Team Forster vs. Team Woodward 2 Mike Clark Alan Uniat 0 - 3
Team Forster vs. Team Woodward 3 Tyler Kristiansen Jason Newington 3 - 0
Team Forster vs. Team Woodward 4 Steve Berna Adam Baldassarre 3 - 0
Team Forster vs. Team Woodward 5 John Cabral David Hoegler 1 - 3
Team Casey vs. Team Braff 1 Joel Casey Timothy Dottridge 3 - 0 11-7, 11-8, 11-8
Team Casey vs. Team Braff 2 Nick Colvin Michael Woodworth 3 - 2 5-11, 19-17, 14-16, 11-4, 11-8
Team Casey vs. Team Braff 3 Mitch Martin Chai Smith 3 - 0 11-5, 14-12, 11-7
Team Casey vs. Team Braff 4 Darcy Nyrose Alex Thomas 3 - 0
Team Casey vs. Team Braff 5 Elliot DeRuiter Caden Hazard 0 - 3 7-11, 7-11, 6-11
Team Dottridge vs. Team Jaegli 1 Timothy Dottridge Sean Jaegli 3 - 0 11-9, 11-8, 12-10
Team Dottridge vs. Team Jaegli 2 Brian Kroschinsky Rob Macdonald 3 - 0 11-7, 11-5, 11-8
Team Dottridge vs. Team Jaegli 3 Steven Devries Larry Hayes 2 - 3 11-6, 7-11, 8-11, 13-11, 7-11
Team Dottridge vs. Team Jaegli 4 Brett Martyna Jerome Wilkinson 0 - 3 2-11, 4-11, 5-11
Team Dottridge vs. Team Jaegli 5 Colin Burns Vladyslav Kovryga 3 - 0 11-6, 13-11, 11-4