Evergreen Squash Club

Draw Results

Division 2: From 6th November 2017

Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
BEN 2C - BENchwarmers vs. VRC D2 - Lobster's Mobsters 1 James Priestner Leo Chester 3 - 0 11-5, 11-6, 11-3
BEN 2C - BENchwarmers vs. VRC D2 - Lobster's Mobsters 2 Jade Carter Gareth Martin 3 - 1 11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7
BEN 2C - BENchwarmers vs. VRC D2 - Lobster's Mobsters 3 James Clift Mark Jenkins 0 - 3 6-11, 11-13, 7-11
BEN 2C - BENchwarmers vs. VRC D2 - Lobster's Mobsters 4 Blair Hiddleston Stefan Currie-Roberts 2 - 3 13-15, 11-8, 11-9, 5-11, 5-11
BEN 2C - BENchwarmers vs. VRC D2 - Lobster's Mobsters 5 Amer Khakwany ryan teraverst 2 - 3 11-9, 8-11, 10-12, 11-4, 7-11
EVE B2 - Phoenix vs. BEN 2A - The Nicksmiths 1 Rob Coxford Andrew Ransom 3 - 1 11-2, 11-7, 8-11, 11-3
EVE B2 - Phoenix vs. BEN 2A - The Nicksmiths 2 Lauren Wagner Nicholas Smith 1 - 3 8-11, 11-5, 9-11, 8-11
EVE B2 - Phoenix vs. BEN 2A - The Nicksmiths 3 Gareth Louw Steve Boileau 1 - 3 3-11, 11-4, 9-11, 3-11
EVE B2 - Phoenix vs. BEN 2A - The Nicksmiths 4 Jason Hingley Ken Yamamoto 3 - 0 12-10, 11-3, 11-1
EVE B2 - Phoenix vs. BEN 2A - The Nicksmiths 5 Darren Markus Tim Wetzer 1 - 3 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 7-11
VRC Lob Drops vs. EVE I2 - Kazers 1 Brendan Gray Simon Dorey 3 - 1 4-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6
VRC Lob Drops vs. EVE I2 - Kazers 2 Mike Carrier Simon Bicknell 2 - 3 10-12, 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 9-11
VRC Lob Drops vs. EVE I2 - Kazers 3 David Carter Bryan Askin 3 - 0 11-5, 11-6, 11-6
VRC Lob Drops vs. EVE I2 - Kazers 4 Todd Rutherford Aaron Hoy 3 - 0 11-4, 11-7, 11-5
VRC Lob Drops vs. EVE I2 - Kazers 5 Carl McCreath Kevin Spooner 0 - 3 8-11, 9-11, 9-11
VRC C2 vs. JER 2B 1 Bevan Moss Fraser Taylor-Mitchell 3 - 2
VRC C2 vs. JER 2B 2 Dan Skrypnyk Tyler Pollock 0 - 3
VRC C2 vs. JER 2B 3 Aman Badhan Tommy Paley 3 - 2
VRC C2 vs. JER 2B 4 Jeff Cullis jeffrey mason 3 - 0
VRC C2 vs. JER 2B 5 Mark Vance Darryl Simmons 3 - 2
SCF 2 - TC vs. BON 2 - WB 1 Thomas Clark Adam Viljoen 3 - 1 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7
SCF 2 - TC vs. BON 2 - WB 2 jonathan katronis Cynthia Cao 3 - 2 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7
SCF 2 - TC vs. BON 2 - WB 3 Thomas Bedore Sarah Cao 1 - 3 7-11, 7-11, 11-7, 7-11
SCF 2 - TC vs. BON 2 - WB 4 Graham Watson Brett Malli 3 - 2 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7
SCF 2 - TC vs. BON 2 - WB 5 Dave Clarke Marcell Iseli 3 - 0 11-7, 11-7, 11-7