Evergreen Squash Club

Draw Results

Division 2: From 16th October 2017

Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
BEN 2A - The Nicksmiths vs. SCF 2 - TC 1 Nicholas Smith Thomas Clark 3 - 1 11-6, 11-3, 6-11, 11-8
BEN 2A - The Nicksmiths vs. SCF 2 - TC 2 Andrew Ransom jonathan katronis 3 - 1 21-19, 11-4, 8-11, 11-7
BEN 2A - The Nicksmiths vs. SCF 2 - TC 3 Ken Yamamoto Jef Young 3 - 2 11-13, 11-2, 11-5, 10-12, 11-7
BEN 2A - The Nicksmiths vs. SCF 2 - TC 4 Tim Wetzer Thomas Bedore 2 - 3 8-11, 7-11, 11-3, 11-5, 8-11
BEN 2A - The Nicksmiths vs. SCF 2 - TC 5 Robin Barlow Dave Clarke 1 - 3 9-11, 9-11, 11-1, 8-11
EVE B2 - Phoenix vs. BEN 2C - BENchwarmers 1 Lauren Wagner Philip Heming 1 - 3
EVE B2 - Phoenix vs. BEN 2C - BENchwarmers 2 Rob Coxford Matthew MacInnis 3 - 0
EVE B2 - Phoenix vs. BEN 2C - BENchwarmers 3 Gareth Louw Jade Carter 1 - 3
EVE B2 - Phoenix vs. BEN 2C - BENchwarmers 4 Jason Hingley James Clift 3 - 2
EVE B2 - Phoenix vs. BEN 2C - BENchwarmers 5 Randy Johal Amer Khakwany 3 - 2
VRC Lob Drops vs. BON 2 - WB 1 Chris James Carter Paul Aleong 3 - 2 4-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-5, 11-9
VRC Lob Drops vs. BON 2 - WB 2 David Carter Cynthia Cao 1 - 3 9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 4-11
VRC Lob Drops vs. BON 2 - WB 3 Simon Whyte Brett Malli 3 - 1 13-11, 10-12, 11-9, 14-12
VRC Lob Drops vs. BON 2 - WB 4 Todd Rutherford Marcell Iseli 2 - 3 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11
VRC Lob Drops vs. BON 2 - WB 5 Carl McCreath Sarah Cao 1 - 3 14-12, 6-11, 9-11, 9-11
VRC C2 vs. EVE I2 - Kazers 1 Bevan Moss Brett Miller 3 - 1
VRC C2 vs. EVE I2 - Kazers 2 Dan Skrypnyk Rachel Au 0 - 3
VRC C2 vs. EVE I2 - Kazers 3 Andrew Muir Simon Dorey 3 - 2
VRC C2 vs. EVE I2 - Kazers 4 Todd Woodward Bryan Askin 0 - 3
VRC C2 vs. EVE I2 - Kazers 5 Aman Badhan Aaron Hoy 3 - 1
JER 2B vs. VRC D2 - Lobster's Mobsters 1 Aadam Tejpar Brendan George 2 - 3 10-12, 6-11, 11-8, 12-10, 9-11
JER 2B vs. VRC D2 - Lobster's Mobsters 2 Fraser Taylor-Mitchell Jongho Kim 2 - 3 8-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-7, 5-11
JER 2B vs. VRC D2 - Lobster's Mobsters 3 Sean Clark Leo Chester 0 - 3 3-11, 7-11, 7-11
JER 2B vs. VRC D2 - Lobster's Mobsters 4 Tyler Pollock Kamil Dubienski 3 - 0 11-8, 11-3, 11-9
JER 2B vs. VRC D2 - Lobster's Mobsters 5 Tommy Paley Mark Jenkins 3 - 1 12-10, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8