Evergreen Squash Club

Draw Results

Division 1: From 1st November 2017

Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Team Rashwan vs. Team Woodward 1 Omar Rashwan Bryan Woodward 1 - 3
Team Rashwan vs. Team Woodward 2 Phil Croteau Alan Uniat 3 - 2
Team Rashwan vs. Team Woodward 3 Geoffrey McKenzie Jason Newington 3 - 0
Team Rashwan vs. Team Woodward 4 Adrian Robinson Jeff McGregor 3 - 0
Team Rashwan vs. Team Woodward 5 Ralph Pybus Rick Ikebuchi 0 - 3
Team Perrault vs. Team Martyna 1 Tyler Perrault Cam Martyna 3 - 1 11-5, 12-14, 13-11, 11-5
Team Perrault vs. Team Martyna 2 Travis Mallow Dustin Linsdell 1 - 3 11-9, 6-11, 5-11, 4-11
Team Perrault vs. Team Martyna 3 William Rutter Lee Coulthard 3 - 0 11-4, 11-4, 11-8
Team Perrault vs. Team Martyna 4 Chris Henderson Scott Martyna 3 - 0 11-4, 11-3, 11-4
Team Perrault vs. Team Martyna 5 Ryan Vest Katlyn Wise 3 - 0 12-10, 11-2, 11-1
Team Regier vs. Team Graham 1 Mark Regier Adam Graham 3 - 2
Team Regier vs. Team Graham 2 Mark Taylor Paul Sterling 3 - 2 11-4, 11-6, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7
Team Regier vs. Team Graham 3 Ron Fretwell Jak Meyer 1 - 3
Team Regier vs. Team Graham 4 Rene Kristiansen Alan Jahnig 2 - 3
Team Regier vs. Team Graham 5 Shawn Worsfold David Theilmann 3 - 0
Team Iannone vs. Team Van Unen 1 Jordan Iannone Tom van Unen 2 - 3
Team Iannone vs. Team Van Unen 2 Gerald Watson Stan Tessmer 1 - 3
Team Iannone vs. Team Van Unen 3 Adam Benn Conor Lancaster 2 - 3
Team Iannone vs. Team Van Unen 4 Len Colman Chris Johns 3 - 1
Team Iannone vs. Team Van Unen 5 Josh Havey Justin Gaspari 3 - 0
Team Forster vs. Team Braff 1 Joe Forster Andrew Braff 3 - 0
Team Forster vs. Team Braff 2 Mike Clark Larry Hayes 0 - 3
Team Forster vs. Team Braff 3 Tyler Kristiansen Chai Smith 3 - 0
Team Forster vs. Team Braff 4 Steve Berna Alex Thomas 3 - 0
Team Forster vs. Team Braff 5 David Hoegler Caden Hazard 3 - 2
Team Casey vs. Team Jaegli 1 Joel Casey Sean Jaegli 3 - 0
Team Casey vs. Team Jaegli 2 Nick Colvin Rob Macdonald 3 - 0
Team Casey vs. Team Jaegli 3 Mitch Martin Andrew Cosman 3 - 1 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7
Team Casey vs. Team Jaegli 4 Darcy Nyrose Jerome Wilkinson 3 - 1
Team Casey vs. Team Jaegli 5 Elliot DeRuiter Vladyslav Kovryga 3 - 0
Team James vs. Team Dottridge 1 George James Timothy Dottridge 3 - 0
Team James vs. Team Dottridge 2 Gerald Watson Bob Hrasko 3 - 0 11-2, 14-12, 11-4
Team James vs. Team Dottridge 3 Keith Lacey Steven Devries 3 - 0
Team James vs. Team Dottridge 4 Ian Heck Brett Martyna 3 - 0 11-3, 11-0, 11-5
Team James vs. Team Dottridge 5 Chris Collingwood Chris Little 3 - 0 11-5, 11-9, 11-5