Evergreen Squash Club

Draw Results

Division 1: From 25th October 2017

Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Team Graham vs. Team Rashwan 1 Adam Graham Omar Rashwan 3 - 2
Team Graham vs. Team Rashwan 2 Jeff Kraemer Phil Croteau 3 - 0 11-5, 11-4, 11-8
Team Graham vs. Team Rashwan 3 Conor Lancaster Geoffrey McKenzie 3 - 1 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-6
Team Graham vs. Team Rashwan 4 Shawn Filice Adrian Robinson 0 - 3 2-11, 5-11, 7-11
Team Graham vs. Team Rashwan 5 David Theilmann Ralph Pybus 2 - 3 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11
Team Iannone vs. Team Martyna 1 Braydon Kellett Cam Martyna 1 - 3 9-11, 5-11, 11-4, 8-11
Team Iannone vs. Team Martyna 2 Jordan Iannone Dustin Linsdell 3 - 2 8-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8
Team Iannone vs. Team Martyna 3 Adam Benn Lee Coulthard 3 - 0 11-8, 11-5, 11-3
Team Iannone vs. Team Martyna 4 Len Colman Scott Martyna 3 - 0 11-6, 11-5, 11-7
Team Iannone vs. Team Martyna 5 Josh Havey Katlyn Wise 3 - 0 11-6, 11-4, 11-6
Team Regier vs. Team Forster 1 Mark Regier Joe Forster 0 - 3
Team Regier vs. Team Forster 2 Mark Taylor Mike Clark 3 - 2
Team Regier vs. Team Forster 3 Ron Fretwell Tyler Kristiansen 1 - 3
Team Regier vs. Team Forster 4 Travis Janes Steve Berna 2 - 3
Team Regier vs. Team Forster 5 Shawn Worsfold John Cabral 3 - 0
Team Van Unen vs. Team Casey 1 Tom van Unen Joel Casey 0 - 3
Team Van Unen vs. Team Casey 2 Stan Tessmer Nick Colvin 0 - 3 9-11, 7-11, 6-11
Team Van Unen vs. Team Casey 3 Warren Saari Mitch Martin 0 - 3
Team Van Unen vs. Team Casey 4 Chris Johns Darcy Nyrose 1 - 3 5-11, 9-11, 11-8, 7-11
Team Van Unen vs. Team Casey 5 Ryan Vest Elliot DeRuiter 3 - 1
Team Woodward vs. Team James 1 Bryan Woodward Hussein Hollands 3 - 0 11-5, 11-8, 12-10
Team Woodward vs. Team James 2 Alan Uniat Gerald Watson 1 - 3
Team Woodward vs. Team James 3 Jason Newington Keith Lacey 1 - 3 11-9, 8-11, 10-12, 5-11
Team Woodward vs. Team James 4 Jeff McGregor Ian Heck 1 - 3 2-11, 10-12, 11-9, 11-13
Team Woodward vs. Team James 5 Carter Hazard Simon Albrechtson 3 - 2 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 14-16, 11-8
Team Braff vs. Team Jaegli 1 Andrew Braff Sean Jaegli 3 - 0
Team Braff vs. Team Jaegli 2 Michael Woodworth Rob Macdonald 0 - 3
Team Braff vs. Team Jaegli 3 Chai Smith Andrew Cosman 2 - 3
Team Braff vs. Team Jaegli 4 Alex Thomas Jerome Wilkinson 2 - 3 11-8, 7-11, 4-11, 12-10, 1-11
Team Braff vs. Team Jaegli 5 Caden Hazard Vladyslav Kovryga 3 - 0
Team Perrault vs. Team Dottridge 1 Mark Koroll Timothy Dottridge 1 - 3 11-2, 3-11, 6-11, 5-11
Team Perrault vs. Team Dottridge 2 Travis Mallow Bob Hrasko 3 - 1 11-7, 11-9, 11-13, 11-5
Team Perrault vs. Team Dottridge 3 William Rutter Steven Devries 3 - 2 11-13, 11-5, 5-11, 11-9, 11-8
Team Perrault vs. Team Dottridge 4 Chris Henderson Rene Kristiansen 3 - 2 3-11, 11-8, 11-13, 11-7, 11-8
Team Perrault vs. Team Dottridge 5 Ralph Berdan Brett Martyna 3 - 0 11-3, 11-8, 11-2