Evergreen Squash Club

Draw Results

Division 1: From 11th October 2017

Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Team Jaegli vs. Team Rashwan 1 Sean Jaegli Omar Rashwan 2 - 3
Team Jaegli vs. Team Rashwan 2 Rob Macdonald Brian Kroschinsky 1 - 3 14-12, 11-13, 2-11, 3-11
Team Jaegli vs. Team Rashwan 3 Andrew Cosman Geoffrey McKenzie 3 - 1
Team Jaegli vs. Team Rashwan 4 Jerome Wilkinson Adrian Robinson 1 - 3
Team Jaegli vs. Team Rashwan 5 Vladyslav Kovryga Ralph Pybus 2 - 3
Team Martyna vs. Team Braff 1 Cam Martyna Andrew Braff 2 - 3 11-8, 11-7, 4-11, 6-11, 4-11
Team Martyna vs. Team Braff 2 Dustin Linsdell Michael Woodworth 1 - 3 9-11, 11-5, 10-12, 6-11
Team Martyna vs. Team Braff 3 Lee Coulthard Caden Hazard 3 - 0 11-9, 11-5, 11-9
Team Martyna vs. Team Braff 4 Alan Jahnig Alex Thomas 3 - 2 12-10, 11-4, 5-11, 2-11, 12-10
Team Martyna vs. Team Braff 5 Katlyn Wise Carter Hazard 0 - 3 4-11, 3-11, 3-11
Team Graham vs. Team Dottridge 1 Adam Graham Timothy Dottridge 3 - 1
Team Graham vs. Team Dottridge 2 Paul Sterling Match Not Played 3 - 0 11-0, 11-0, 11-0
Team Graham vs. Team Dottridge 3 Jak Meyer Conor Lancaster 2 - 3
Team Graham vs. Team Dottridge 4 Shawn Filice Colin Burns 3 - 0
Team Graham vs. Team Dottridge 5 Chris Collingwood Brett Martyna 3 - 2
Team Regier vs. Team Van Unen 1 Mark Regier Tom van Unen 3 - 2
Team Regier vs. Team Van Unen 2 Mark Taylor Stan Tessmer 3 - 2
Team Regier vs. Team Van Unen 3 Ron Fretwell Geoffrey McKenzie 2 - 3
Team Regier vs. Team Van Unen 4 Travis Janes Chris Johns 0 - 3
Team Regier vs. Team Van Unen 5 Shawn Worsfold Justin Gaspari 3 - 0
Team James vs. Team Forster 1 George James Joe Forster 0 - 3
Team James vs. Team Forster 2 Gerald Watson Paul Sterling 0 - 3
Team James vs. Team Forster 3 Keith Lacey Tyler Kristiansen 3 - 0 13-11, 12-10, 11-7
Team James vs. Team Forster 4 Ian Heck Steve Berna 3 - 0 11-6, 11-6, 11-3
Team James vs. Team Forster 5 Chris Collingwood John Cabral 3 - 2 8-11, 11-3, 11-5, 12-14, 11-6
Team Perrault vs. Team Woodward 1 Mark Koroll Bryan Woodward 3 - 1 18-16, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6
Team Perrault vs. Team Woodward 2 Travis Mallow Alan Uniat 3 - 1 1-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-5
Team Perrault vs. Team Woodward 3 William Rutter Jason Newington 3 - 1 15-13, 11-9, 11-13, 16-14
Team Perrault vs. Team Woodward 4 Chris Henderson Jeff McGregor 3 - 0 11-7, 11-9, 11-9
Team Perrault vs. Team Woodward 5 Ralph Berdan Rick Ikebuchi 2 - 3 12-10, 10-12, 13-11, 9-11, 7-11
Team Casey vs. Team Iannone 1 Joel Casey Braydon Kellett 3 - 0 11-4, 11-4, 11-8
Team Casey vs. Team Iannone 2 Nick Colvin Jordan Iannone 3 - 0 11-7, 11-7, 13-11
Team Casey vs. Team Iannone 3 Mitch Martin Adam Benn 3 - 1 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-8
Team Casey vs. Team Iannone 4 Darcy Nyrose Len Colman 1 - 3 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 6-11
Team Casey vs. Team Iannone 5 Elliot DeRuiter Josh Havey 3 - 0 11-8, 14-12, 11-5