Evergreen Squash Club

Draw Results

Division 1: From 4th October 2017

Teams Position Home Player(s) Away Player(s) Result
Team Rashwan vs. Team Van Unen 1 Omar Rashwan Cam Martyna 3 - 0 11-8, 11-8, 12-10
Team Rashwan vs. Team Van Unen 2 Brian Kroschinsky Stan Tessmer 3 - 0
Team Rashwan vs. Team Van Unen 3 Geoffrey McKenzie Warren Saari 0 - 3
Team Rashwan vs. Team Van Unen 4 Adrian Robinson Chris Johns 3 - 0
Team Rashwan vs. Team Van Unen 5 Ralph Pybus Justin Gaspari 3 - 2
Team Regier vs. Team Martyna 1 Paul Sterling Cam Martyna 0 - 3 7-11, 7-11, 4-11
Team Regier vs. Team Martyna 2 Mark Taylor Dustin Linsdell 3 - 1 12-10, 8-11, 14-12, 11-7
Team Regier vs. Team Martyna 3 Ron Fretwell Lee Coulthard 3 - 0 11-7, 11-4, 11-8
Team Regier vs. Team Martyna 4 Travis Janes Scott Martyna 3 - 0
Team Regier vs. Team Martyna 5 Shawn Worsfold Katlyn Wise 3 - 0 11-0, 11-2, 11-1
Team Graham vs. Team Woodward 1 Adam Graham Bryan Woodward 1 - 3 11-7, 5-11, 9-11, 8-11
Team Graham vs. Team Woodward 2 Jeff Kraemer Alan Uniat 3 - 0
Team Graham vs. Team Woodward 3 Jak Meyer Jason Newington 3 - 1
Team Graham vs. Team Woodward 4 Shawn Filice Match Not Played 3 - 0 11-0, 11-0, 11-0
Team Graham vs. Team Woodward 5 David Theilmann Jeff McGregor 0 - 3
Team Iannone vs. Team Braff 1 Braydon Kellett Andrew Braff 0 - 3
Team Iannone vs. Team Braff 2 Jordan Iannone Michael Woodworth 3 - 2
Team Iannone vs. Team Braff 3 Adam Benn Chai Smith 3 - 2
Team Iannone vs. Team Braff 4 Len Colman Alex Thomas 3 - 2
Team Iannone vs. Team Braff 5 Josh Havey Caden Hazard 0 - 3
Team Jaegli vs. Team James 1 Sean Jaegli George James 3 - 2 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 11-8
Team Jaegli vs. Team James 2 Rob Macdonald Gerald Watson 3 - 1
Team Jaegli vs. Team James 3 Andrew Cosman Keith Lacey 1 - 3 11-8, 3-11, 10-12, 8-11
Team Jaegli vs. Team James 4 Jerome Wilkinson Ian Heck 1 - 3 11-8, 4-11, 5-11, 5-11
Team Jaegli vs. Team James 5 Vladyslav Kovryga Chris Collingwood 0 - 3
Team Dottridge vs. Team Forster 1 Timothy Dottridge Joe Forster 0 - 3 3-11, 3-11, 4-11
Team Dottridge vs. Team Forster 2 Match Not Played Match Not Played -
Team Dottridge vs. Team Forster 3 Larry Hayes Tyler Kristiansen 0 - 3 8-11, 9-11, 5-11
Team Dottridge vs. Team Forster 4 Colin Burns Steve Berna 0 - 3 7-11, 5-11, 6-11
Team Dottridge vs. Team Forster 5 Brett Martyna John Cabral 1 - 3 12-10, 5-11, 11-13, 7-11
Team Perrault vs. Team Casey 1 Tyler Perrault Joel Casey 2 - 3 11-5, 3-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11
Team Perrault vs. Team Casey 2 Travis Mallow Nick Colvin 0 - 3 9-11, 4-11, 9-11
Team Perrault vs. Team Casey 3 William Rutter Mitch Martin 1 - 3 3-11, 12-10, 5-11, 13-15
Team Perrault vs. Team Casey 4 Chris Henderson Darcy Nyrose 3 - 1 3-11, 11-9, 11-9, 12-10
Team Perrault vs. Team Casey 5 Ralph Berdan Elliot DeRuiter 3 - 0 11-4, 11-4, 11-8